Allen Exploration
Pro Am

Wednesday, September 30, 2020

Allen Exploration Wednesday Morning

Pro-Am Winners

1st Place

Brian Harman/Matt Jones (pros)

Shawn Sullivan, Joseph Zuppardo, Manard Lagasse – 57*

2nd Place

Byeong Hun An/Emiliano Grillo (pros)

Corey Bordes, Brett Lawson, David Calhoun – 57

3rd Place

Denny McCarthy/Scott Brown (pros)

Keith Dallalio, Josh Johns, Jeff Robinson – 58*

*denotes won on a tiebreaking playoff hole.

Allen Exploration Wednesday Afternoon

Pro-Am Winners

1st Place

Cameron Traingale/Stewart Cink (pros)

Dolph Baker, Max Bowman, Jim Poole – 54

2nd Place

Henrik Norlander, Beau Hossler (pros)

Wayne Whitley, David Sinclair, Rod Freeman – 56

3rd Place

Peter Malnati (pro – 18 holes)

David Gadd, Andrew Martin, Brock Martin – 57


MORNING


1st Tee – AM


TIME / GROUPGROUPPROFESSIONALAMATEURS
7:10 AM 001Scottie Scheffler, Patrick RodgersCraig Ray, Steve Azar, Ned Michaels
7:20 AM002Richy Werenski, Nate LashleyThomas McElroy, Andy Wellinghoff, Skip Scaggs
7:30 AM003Rafa Cabrera Bello, Henrik StensonSonny Pittman, Phil Livingston, Fred Banks
7:40 AM004Corey Conners, Ryan ArmourMichael Stanfield, Paul Dorsey, Don Noblitt
7:50 AM005Tailor Gooch, Zach JohnsonKevin Pope, Darren Thames, Pic Billingsley
8:00 AM006Sergio Garcia, Luke DonaldThomas Allen, Will Allen, Will Oliver
8:10 AM007Doc Redman, Keith MitchellBrian Wetzel, Ben Wetzel, Stephen Schoettmer
8:20 AM008Maverick McNealy, Sam BurnsJim Henderson, William Marvin, Kristen Baumer
8:30 AM009Jim Herman, Rory SabbatiniLarson Barkurn, Jay Campbell, Barry Loy
8:40 AM010Mark Hubbard, Kyoung-Hoon LeeKurt Krafka, Brian Schmoekel, Thomas Isaf
8:50 AM011Byeong Hun An, Emiliano GrilloCorey Bordes, Brett Lawson, David Calhoun
9:00 AM012Sebastian Munoz, Brian StuardGlenn Boyce, Emily Boyce, David LeBoeuf

10th Tee – AM


TIMEGROUPPROFESSIONALAMATEURS
7:10 AM013Sungjae Im, Chez ReavieJamie Miller, Michael Mullis, George Freeland
7:20 AM014Nick Taylor, Scott HarringtonTony Burnes, Scott Ainsworth, Mark Young
7:30 AM015Carlos Ortiz, Matthew NeSmithDow Kirkpatrick, Rusty Bowsher, Steve Monroe
7:40 AM016Dylan Frittelli, Scott PiercySteve Barkurn, Michael Farmer, Scott Flynt
7:50 AM017William McGirt, Sam RyderAndrew Clyde, John Moore, Todd Perry
8:00 AM018Robby Shelton, Adam SchenkRick Cirlot, Jim McIngvale, Delbert Hosemann
8:10 AM019Sung Kang, Zac BlairRon Savell, Jonathan Wientjes, Jason Briceno
8:20 AM020Denny McCarthy, Scott BrownKeith Dallalio, Josh Johns, Jeff Robinson
8:30 AM021J.T. Poston, Wyndham ClarkBrian Corbin, Glenn Caves, Ben Chill
8:40 AM022Tom Hoge, Keegan BradleyPhilip Blaylock, Ken Hodges, Mike Quinn
8:50 AM023Brian Harman, Matt JonesShawn Sullivan, Joseph Zuppardo, Manard Lagasse
9:00 AM024Adam Long, Pat PerezClay Cavett, Kie Purdum, Mike Halley

AFTERNOON


1st Tee – PM


TIMEGROUPPROFESSIONALAMATEURS
11:50 AM025Troy Merritt, Chesson HadleySteve Bonasia, Matt Cosson, David Cox
12:00 PM026Peter Malnati, Peter MalnatiDavid Gadd, Andrew Martin, Brock Martin
12:10 PM027Xinjun Zhang, Luke ListRick Barron, Sean Tulley, Shelly Reboul
12:20 PM028Cameron Traingale, Stewart CinkDolph Baker, Max Bowman, Jim Poole
12:30 PM029Russell Knox, Brandt SnedekerMitch Stringer, Todd Jackson, Briggs Hopson
12:40 PM030Vaughan Taylor, Bo HoagMark Westmoland, Jeff Loy, Norman Thompson

10th Tee – PM


TIMEGROUPPROFESSIONALAMATEURS
11:50 AM031Henrik Norlander, Beau HosslerWayne Whitley, David Sinclair, Rod Freeman
12:00 PM032Charley Hoffman, Lucas GloverBilly Norrell, Steve Weathersby, Paul Autry
12:10 PM033Sepp Straka, Scott StallingsBob Rosa, Bobby Cade, Jude Champagne
12:20 PM034Si Woo Kim, Brice GarnettMike Woolsey, Jim Richards, Jim Warren
12:30 PM035Cameron Davis, Tom LewisConner Cockrell, Joey Crifasi, Jay Pitre